Main content

Executive

Chief Executive Officer
Cain Liddle
Executive Assistant
Allison Beveridge
Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Crookes
GM - Consumer Business
Daniel Giese
GM - Commercial Operations
VACANT
GM - Communications, Marketing & Community
Vanessa Gigliotti
GM - People & Culture Anya Podbury
Head of Football
Brad Lloyd

Corporate Services

Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Crookes
Finance Manager
Antonietta Makulski
Management Accountant Anthony Greco
Financial Accountant
Alex Marcello
Finance Officer
Alison Butt
Assistant Accountant
Cathy Altham
Graduate Accountant Jessica Kerrigan
Business Operations Manager
Leigh Meredith
Technology Support Officer Daniel Saliba
Head of Venue Operations
Martin Shannon
Venue and Risk Manager Alan Pfeiffer
Maintenance Supervisor Henry Gardner
Venue Coordinator Anthony Serra
Project Director Tim Kalkman
Integrity and Special Projects Manager Craig Millar

Consumer Business

General Manager - Consumer Business Daniel Giese
Membership Manager 
Alex Jolley
Membership Sales Executive De'Marea Hawkins
Premium Member Account Coordinator Elly Ivill
Supporter Engagement Coordinator Chloe Burns
Membership Operations & Data Manager
Nicole Rowlings 
Membership Operations Coordinator
Billy Madytianos
Receptionist Cheryl Couvalias
Consumer Marketing & Communications Manager Daniel Arangio
Membership Communications Coordinator
Gabrielle Keegan
Retail & Merchandise Manager 
Matthew Holmes
Merchandise Coordinator 
Elise Hogan
Manager, Spirit of Carlton Shane O'Sullivan
Bequest Coordinator Lou Katsamas

Commercial Operations

GM - Commercial Operations VACANT
Head of Sales Adam Sapar
Senior Corporate Sales Executive Matthew Diedrich
Business Development Manager - Coterie & Sales Ashley Aidone
Corporate Sales Coordinator Emily Siler
Events Manager Kim Hooper
Events Coordinator Briana Platt
Events Coordinator Stephanie De Luca
Head of Partnerships Morten Webb
Partnership Sales Executive VACANT
Corporate Partners Services Manager Jessica Manning
Corporate Partnerships Coordinator Annie Surridge
Senior Partnerships Executive Francesca Biello
Partnerships Coordinator VACANT
Hyundai Facilitation Manager Terry Corcoran
Carlton IN Business Manager Rob Duncan
Commercial Business Connector Toby Roberts
Commercial Services Executive Abby McNish

Communications, Marketing & Community

GM - Communications, Marketing & Community
Vanessa Gigliotti
Digital Manager Gavin Juchnevicius
Senior Video Producer Jonathon Strangio
Video Producer Michael Barker
Video Producer Sam Bonser
Digital Platform Editor Julian Wallace
Digital Platform Officer Cristian Filippo
Digital Content Officer Marni Olsson-Young
Media and Communications Manager Will Botoulas
Media and Communications Coordinator Cohen McElroy
Marketing and Communications Coordinator 
Jacqueline Guldon
Historian/Journalist
Tony De Bolfo
Creative Lead VACANT
Graphic Designer
Jason Salopek
Graphic Designer
Diana Scarso
Community Engagement Manager
Adrian Asdagi
Community Programs Coordinator
Claire Castle
Community Campaigns Coordinator Eliza Dewar

People & Culture

General Manager - People & Culture Anya Podbury
People & Culture Advisor Melissa Vernon

Carlton College of Sport

Carlton College of Sport Manager Chris Clay
Carlton College of Sport Course Coordinator Sarah Hosking

Football

Head of Football
Brad Lloyd
Senior Coach David Teague
Head of Coaching Performance Henry Playfair
Assistant Coach (Forward)
Cameron Bruce
Assistant Coach (Midfield and Stoppages)
John Barker
Assistant Coach (Defence)
Dale Amos
Assistant Coach (Midfield and Transition)
Brent Stanton
Specialist Coach (Ruck) Hamish McIntosh
Specialist Coach (Skills) Greg Williams
Specialist Coach (Goalkicking) Sav Rocca
Specialist Coach  Robbie Aardoom
Head of Development
Luke Power
Development coach
Daniel O'Keefe
Development coach Jason Davenport
Northern Blues VFL Coach
Josh Fraser
Football Performance and Strategy Coordinator
Brent Manson
Football Analyst
Patrick Cortazzo
Football Analyst
Jack Noble
Football Analyst
Jack Knight
Player Development Manager Lillian O'Sullivan
Director of High Performance Andrew Russell
Medical Services Manager Emidio Pacecca
Club Psychologist Tarah Kavanagh
Club Doctor
Dr Phil Bloom
Club Doctor
Dr Rob Vorich
Physiotherapist
Craig Christie
Physiotherapist
Daniel James
Physiotherapist
Jack Price
Trainer
Lyn Beard
Trainer
Emily Tregear
Trainer Danny Clarke
Myotherapist Laurie Jacques-Anderson
Podiatrist Dan Bonanno
Sports Science Manager Tom Kempton
Sports Scientist Sam Ryan
Sports Scientist Aaron Coutts
Strength and Conditioning Steuart Livingstone
Strength and Conditioning Matt Bode
VFL High Performance Manager and Physical Preparation Assistant Steven Tiricola
Dietitian Sarah Jenner
General Manager - List Management and Strategy Stephen Silvagni
National Recruiting Manager
Paul Brodie
List Manager
Michael Agresta
Recruiting Officer Dale Harris
Recruiting Officer Michael Jordan
Recruiting Officer Jase Morris
Recruiting Officer Ross Parker
Next Generation Academy Manager Zac Dawson
Next Generation Academy Coordinator Madison Prespakis
General Manager - Northern Blues Ben Brennan
Football Administration and Compliance Manager Len Villani
Football Administration and Scheduling Coordinator Meg McArthur
Property Steward Jon Augustin
Property Steward Assistant 
Sandra Matti

AFLW

General Manager, Women's Football
Ash Brown
Football Operations Manager Tara Bonello
Property/Interchange Steward Adrian Noble
AFLW Senior Coach/Head of Coaching Daniel Harford
AFLW Senior Assistant Coach  Shannon McFerran
AFLW Assistant Coach (Forwards) Brad Fisher
AFLW Assistant Coach (Defence) Steven Salopek
AFLW Skill Acquisition and Development Coach Adam Dancey
VFLW Senior Coach Paul Griffiths
VFLW Assistant Coach Christina Polatajko
Analytics Manager Amy Crowden
List Manager Wayne Siekman
Recruiting Manager Katie Loynes
Head of Performance
Josh Milner
Performance Preparation Coordinator Mitchell Greaves
Strength and Conditioning Coordinator Steve Moore
VFLW High Performance Coordinator Tom Rock
Sports Science Coordinator Matt Whitaker
Player Development Coordinator VACANT
Head of Health and Wellbeing Riley Bodger
Women's Team Doctor Dr Steve Gilchrist
Women's Team Doctor Dr Alex Magyar
Dietitian Kristen Papathanasiou
Osteopath Damien Ryan
Women's Team Physiotherapist Matt Pallozzi
AFLW Physiotherapist Pip Henderson
Medical Operations Officer Emily Sneddon
Trainer Caitlyn Millett
Trainer Michael Kerrigan
Trainer Liora Frydman
Trainer Steph Newton